make a booking

Call Gerald on (07) 4129 7029 to book an evaluation or click here to fill out an online booking enquiry.

come and see us
Why not call into one of our farms and see the results for yourself. Just send us an email or give us a ring and arrange a time to suit...

Call Gerald on
(07) 4129 7029

Privacy Statement
Classic Livestock Management Services understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. As such, our procedures are designed to ensure that you are protected under Australian privacy laws.

When using this website (site) or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act).


Protection of Personal Information

In accordance with the Act, your personal information will not be disclosed to a third party other than in the circumstances where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes, where we believe there is a threat to a person's safety or health or where we have told you this will occur before obtaining the information.

Our site from time to time may also contain links to other sites. As we do not govern those sites, you should check the privacy policy for each linked site.


Access to your Information

You may access the personal information we hold about you in accordance with the Act. You may also ask us to amend any of your personal information which you believe is inaccurate or incorrect. We will comply with the Act regarding correction of personal information.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you may like to check it each time you visit the site.


Disclaimer

While all reasonable care has been taken in the preparation of the material contained in this website (site), Classic Livestock Management Services accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability with respect to the currency, accuracy, completeness or adequacy of the information in this site. You are encouraged to make your own enquiries to verify the information contained within the site, before entering into any transaction on the basis of the information provided on this site.


Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments related to privacy, please contact us.